Biography

0

Tory Lane Quick Facts

Alias: Tori Lane, Torry Freeland
Date of Birth: 9/30/1982
Home Town: New York, USA
Measurements: 34D-24-34
Height: 5’6
Hair Color: Brunette
Eye Color: Green

Biography.

Tory Lane began her career in the adult entertainment industry in 2004 when she was 22 years old. During her first year in the world of porn Tory featured in a multitude of porn niches which ranged from gonzo to threesomes, anal and cum shots. The variety of Tory Lane’s abilities in her niche films created and maintained an ever growing fan base which continues to follow her every move in the porn industry.

Prior to her porn career Tory Lane worked in Ft Lauderdale, Florida as a bartender at The Elbo Room. Tory also worked in Hooters, at an adult bookstore and as a stripper. It wasn’t until 2004 when Tory signed on with LA Direct that she featured in her first porn film alongside Ben English in Suze Randall’s The Young and The Raunchy. Even though she still works in the adult industry Tory Lane maintains her career as a stripper and does featured tours across the Southwest. In 2006 Tori Lane was also a finalist contestant on Jenna’s American Sex Star on Playboy TV.

Tory Lane currently spends much of her free time maintaining her personal website where she keeps contact with her fans through online chats, fan mail and exclusive website updates.  In recognition of her recent work Tory was awarded the 2009 AVN award for the Best POV Sex Scene in Double Vision 2 and the 2010 AVN award for the Best Group Sex Scene for 2040.

2 thoughts on “Biography”

  1. joy says:

    hi tory after seeing u i realy getting hot and wants to have sex wth you

  2. Dorinda Minar says:

    Your blog is most cherished. Thank you so much for putting a plenty of Nice content.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *